English (Molecular Biology; Biotechnology)
artificial cloning [correct]
CONT: There are three different types of artificial cloning : gene cloning, reproductive cloning and therapeutic cloning.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Biotechnologie)
clonage artificiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le clonage artificiel] consiste à reproduire exactement un individu à partir de ses cellules. [...] Il existe deux sortes de clonage artificiel : le clonage reproductif et le clonage thérapeutique.