English (Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment)
medical regimen
DEF: includes drugs, exercises, treatment as prescribed by a physician.
OBS: Regimen : A systematic procedure or regulation of an activity(exercise, diet) designed to achieve certain ends, usually hygienic or therapeutic in nature.
French (Traitements pré- et post-opératoires)
traitement curatif médical [correct]
CONT: Infarctus du myocarde. (...) Traitement curatif médical. (...) Repos absolu au lit (...) Alimentation liquide déchlorurée (...) Calmants de la douleur (...)