English (Pharmacology; Chemistry)
therapeutic incompatibility [correct]
DEF: Opposition in therapeutic effect between two or more medicines.
French (Pharmacologie; Chimie)
incompatibilité thérapeutique [feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété que peuvent avoir deux médicaments qui, lorsqu'ils sont mélangés, se neutralisent l'un l'autre.