English (Medication)
Fenofibrate [correct]; fenofibrate
DEF: 2-(4-(4-Chlorobenzoyl) phenoxyl]-2-methylpropanoic acid 1-methylethyl ester... U. S. patent... Efficacy in hyperlipidemias... [therapeutic category] antihyperlipoproteinemic.
French (Médicaments)
Fénofibrate [correct, masculine noun]; fénofibrate [masculine noun]
OBS: Hypolipémiant.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
fenofibrato [masculine noun]