English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Non-Surgical Treatment; Surgery)
therapeutic emergency
CONT: Hip arthritis is a therapeutic emergency which requires sure diagnosis and pus evacuation. Two methods are presently in use : isolated or iterative punction and arthrotomy.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Traitements non chirurgicaux; Chirurgie)
urgence thérapeutique [feminine noun]
CONT: L'arthrite septique de hanche de l'enfant est une urgence thérapeutique qui nécessite un diagnostic sûr et une évacuation du pus intra-articulaire. Deux méthodes sont actuellement utilisées : la ponction isolée ou itérative et l'arthrotomie.