English (Health Law; Tort Law (common law))
immaterial risks [correct, plural, United States]
CONT: The family physician must obtain consent from every patient for every procedure except for a few clearly defined areas :"Emergency, ""Waiver, ""Therapeutic Privilege, ""Immaterial Risks, "and "Generally Known Risks. "
OBS: immaterial risks: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit de la santé; Droit des délits (common law))
risques peu importants [correct, masculine noun, plural, United States]
CONT: Une [ ... ] classification formulée dans la jurisprudence et la doctrine américaine, est celle des risques importants et peu importants.
OBS: risques peu importants : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel