English (Human Diseases - Various; Vessels (Medicine))
ligamentous pathology [correct]
CONT: The elastic compression orthesis for limbs designate a range of textile items, knitted on circular or flat bed machines, which have the therapeutic function of treating venous or ligamentous pathologies.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
pathologie ligamentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les orthèses élastiques de contention des membres regroupent un ensemble d'articles à base textile tricotée [...] qui ont pour fonction thérapeutique le traitement de pathologies veineuses ou ligamentaires.