English (Textile Industries; Orthoses)
elastic compression orthesis [correct]
CONT: The elastic compression orthesis for limbs designate a range of textile items, knitted on circular or flat bed machines, which have the therapeutic function of treating venous or ligamentous pathologies.
French (Industries du textile; Orthèses)
orthèse élastique de contention [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les orthèses élastiques de contention des membres regroupent un ensemble d'articles à base textile tricotée [...] qui ont pour fonction thérapeutique le traitement de pathologies veineuses ou ligamentaires.