English (Scientific Research; Medicine and Health)
applied clinical research [correct]
CONT: Applied clinical research is the foundation of evidence-based medical practice. Based on scientific theories as well as clinical experience, it aims to provide accurate and verifiable knowledge about the effects of prophylactic intervention, diagnostic procedures and therapeutic treatment.
French (Recherche scientifique; Médecine et santé)
recherche clinique appliquée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Investigación científica; Medicina y Salud)
investigación clínica aplicada [correct, feminine noun]