English (Bioengineering; The Skin)
trichogram [correct]
CONT: Trichogram is a method of quantifying hair. We report 3 cases of diffuse hair loss of varying etiology in whom the improvement after therapeutic intervention could be objectively documented using trichogram.
French (Technique biologique; Appareil cutané)
trichogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Examen du cuir chevelu exprimant le pourcentage des différents aspects que prend le cheveu au cours des trois phases (anagène, catagène, télogène) du cycle pilaire. [Réf. : Grand Larousse Universel, p. 10407].