English (Clinical Psychology)
negative transference [correct]
CONT: ... during the therapeutic process you will experience many emotions... Disappointment. Anger. Confusion. Feeling misunderstood. Feeling devalued. Feeling abandoned...(Experiencing these negative reactions to the psychotherapy process itself is called a negative transference.)
OBS: In the crisis of the negative transference the client may leave the session convinced that the therapist’s intention is negative.
French (Psychologie clinique)
transfert négatif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le report sur l'analyste de sentiments tendres est appelé transfert positif; un transfert de sentiments hostiles est dit négatif.