English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
percussion pad [correct]
OBS: percussion : The delivery of quick, light blows or taps on a part of the body, for diagnostic or therapeutic purposes.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
coussin à percussion [masculine noun]