English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
magnetotherapy [correct]
DEF: The use of magnets or magnetism for therapeutic purposes.
CONT: The magnetotherapy is noninvasive physiatric method based on effecting of the magnetic field on organism and is a gentle and natural way of treatment.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
magnétothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique thérapeutique reposant sur l'utilisation des aimants ou du magnétisme.
CONT: La magnétothérapie a une action tant préventive que curative. Elle repose sur les vertus bénéfiques des polarités du champ magnétique.