English (Pharmacology)
drug holiday [correct]
CONT: Drug "holidays" may have indicated a clear, continuing need for medication. In other words, without the drugs, the person relapsed.
OBS: See records "therapeutic range" and "therapeutic window".
French (Pharmacologie)
fenêtre thérapeutique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pause à l'intérieur d'un traitement, sans qu'il y ait substitution de médicament. [Source : Pharmaterm, vol. 7, n° 2.]