English (Pharmacology; Toxicology)
therapeutic range [correct]
CONT: Blood concentrations of drugs are usually within therapeutic range.
French (Pharmacologie; Toxicologie)
marge thérapeutique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre le taux toxique et le taux thérapeutique.
Spanish (Farmacología; Toxicología)
margen terapéutico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la máxima dosis tolerada, o también tóxica, y la dosis terapéutica (dosis tóxica/dosis terapéutica).
OBS: En farmacología clínica se emplea como equivalente de Índice.