English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Profile of Mood States [correct]; POMS [correct]
OBS: Assesses affect or mood in individuals 18 years and older. Used to measure response of outpatients to various therapeutic approaches, including drug evaluation studies.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Profile of Mood States [correct, masculine noun]; POMS [correct]
OBS: Questionnaire d'auto-évaluation de l'humeur de 65 adjectifs gradués de 0 à 4 (...) Aucune validation française de cet instrument n'a, à ce jour, été publiée.