English (Pharmacology)
therapeutic regimen [correct]
CONT: Antimycobacterial agents are most commonly prescribed today in multidrug combinations due to the frequent emergence of resistance, which is often seen as a consequence of poor patient compliance and incomplete treatment of active infections during the long course of treatment required with most therapeutic regimens.
French (Pharmacologie)
schéma thérapeutique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La complexité du schéma thérapeutique est également impliquée. Plus les médicaments sont nombreux et plus les prises sont nombreuses, plus, pour le patient, le suivi strict de son traitement devient complexe.