English (Offences and crimes; Health Law)
offence against the person [correct]
CONT: Medical doctors express dissatisfaction that the practice of medicine falls within the offences against the person, and suggest that the social utility of treatment and the therapeutic motives of doctors should be recognized.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la santé)
infraction contre la personne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un juge de paix qui est convaincu [ ... ] qu'il existe des motifs raisonnables de croire que, dans un bâtiment, contenant ou lieu, se trouve [ ... ] c) une chose dont on a des motifs raisonnables de croire qu'elle est destinée à servir aux fins de la perpétration d'une infraction contre la personne, pour laquelle un individu peut être arrêté sans mandat [ ... ]