English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
body-rub parlour [correct]; rub club [correct]; body rub club [correct]; body rub shop
DEF: [Term including] any premises or part thereof where a body-rub is performed, offered or solicited in pursuance of a trade, calling, business or occupation, but does not include any premises or part thereof where the body-rubs performed are for the purpose of medical or therapeutic treatment and are performed or offered by persons otherwise duly qualified licensed or registered so to do under laws of the Province of Ontario.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
salon de massage [correct]
CONT: L'essentiel [du] (...) règlement [2173] adopté (...) à l'unanimité par le conseil de ville [de Vanier] (...) décrit en détails les conditions hygiéniques et sociales à l'intérieur desquelles devront dorénavant fonctionner les fameux salons de massage.