English (Genetics)
naked antibody [correct]
DEF: A medicine cloned from a hybrid cell, which works without other therapeutic agents, such as a radioactive substance or another medicine, and is used experimentally in the treatment of cancers.
French (Génétique)
anticorps nu [proposal, masculine noun]; anticorps pur [proposal, masculine noun]