English (Status of Persons (Private Law); Health Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
immature minor [correct]
CONT: When therapeutic treatment of an immature minor is involved..., the parents must be justified in overriding his wishes, but such justification would never be present in the non-therapeutic situation.
CONT: Describe the process for dealing with an immature minor protesting to the research.
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Droit de la santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
mineur qui n'as pas atteint la maturité [masculine noun]