English (Scientific Research Methods; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
therapeutic trial [correct, standardized]
OBS: therapeutic trial : term standardized by the Health Technology Assessment(HTA) Glossary English Editorial Board and the Translation Bureau.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
essai thérapeutique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai thérapeutique : terme normalisé par l'Institut national d'excellence en santé et en services sociaux (INESSS) et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
ensayo terapéutico [correct, masculine noun]