English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
faradization [correct]; faradism [correct]
DEF: A therapeutic use of an interrupted current, derived from an induction coil.
OBS: Principally for the stimulation of muscles and nerves.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
faradisation [correct, feminine noun]; faradisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Application d'un courant faradique au moyen d'aiguilles électrodes pour stimuler des muscles ou des nerfs.