English (Physiotherapy)
ambulant therapeutic method
CONT: The management of DDH in infants less than one year old is not yet definite. Many ambulant therapeutic methods are described and Pavlik's harness is widely employed. The use of Petit's splints is less well known and we report our experience with 169 cases.
French (Physiothérapie)
traitement ambulatoire [masculine noun]
CONT: La maladie luxante de la hanche reste une pathologie d'actualité. Si l'importance du dépistage dès la naissance est indéniable, ce diagnostic précoce permet habituellement un traitement simple ambulatoire.