English (Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology)
bioprocessing [correct]
CONT: [Those companies are] leaders in fermenter system, bioprocessing and bioreactor design.
CONT: Successfull use of growth factors in therapeutic and bioprocessing applications requires overcoming two attenuation mechanisms growth factors depletion and receptor down regulations.
French (Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bioprocédé [correct, masculine noun]; procédé biotechnologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs procédés biotechnologiques, qui peuvent être perfectionnés rapidement, sont particulièrement intéressants pour les pays en développement : bio-énergétique, fermentations, conversion des déchets, production de vaccins.