English (Pharmacology)
dosing [correct]; test dosing [correct]
DEF: A method of detecting the possibility of hypersensitivity to drugs or antisera prior to their therapeutic use by administering low doses and increasing by tenfold dilutions until a reaction is seen or therapeutic levels are reached.
French (Pharmacologie)
posologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude du dosage et des modalités d'administration des médicaments.