English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
franklinisation [correct]; franklinism
DEF: The therapeutic use of static electricity.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
franklinisation [correct, feminine noun]; franklinisme [correct, masculine noun, rare]
DEF: Utilisation de l'électricité statique à des fins thérapeutiques.