English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Hormones)
hormone therapy [correct]
DEF: The therapeutic use of hormones.
CONT: What are the treatments for prostate cancer? ... Treatment for either advanced disease or disease that returns after initial treatment is usually hormone therapy.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Hormones)
hormonothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usage thérapeutique d'hormones.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Hormonas)
hormonoterapia [correct, feminine noun]; terapia hormonal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tratamiento que consiste en el uso o la manipulación de hormonas naturales o sintéticas para aumentar o disminuir niveles hormonales mediante preparaciones hormonales, la extirpación de glándulas o radioterapia para destruir células productoras de hormonas.