English (Clinical Psychology)
dance therapy [correct]
DEF: Dance exercises or routines for therapeutic expression, reduction of tension, or/and loss of body weight; in general, the use of dance for therapeutic outcomes.
French (Psychologie clinique)
dansothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (...) le professeur Uwe Stockmeier célèbre les vertus thérapeutiques de la danse.