English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
theranostics [correct]
CONT: Beyond the predictive benefits of personalized medicine, nano-driven sensors are offering earlier detection(e. g., needing fewer cells to spot cancer). These sensors will be paired with therapeutics to support early intervention, such as theranostics.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
théragnostique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus des avantages de prédiction de la médecine personnalisée, les capteurs axés sur la nanotechnologie offrent une détection plus rapide (p. ex. en tenant compte de moins de cellules pour déceler le cancer). Ces capteurs seront associés à la thérapeutique afin de soutenir les interventions précoces, telles que la théragnostique.