English (Psychology (General))
lifestyle counselling [correct]
CONT: Some chiropractors use the hands-only, spine-only philosophy of manipulation(straights), while others use the spine and extremities, or whole body, approach along with auxiliary care(activator instruments, physical/therapy devices, lifestyle counselling, exercice and nutritional therapeutics) as well as manipulation(mixers).
CONT: 4. All patients should be given dietary and lifestyle counselling in the first instance. It is essential that other risk factors are identified and managed appropriately. ["Cardiac Guidelines"]
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
counseling en mode de vie [masculine noun]