English (Hydrotherapy; Physiotherapy)
Hubbard tank [correct]
DEF: ... large whirlpool bathtub in which the patient can lie fully extended with his arms and legs wide apart. The narrowest part of the tub is in the region of the hips and lower trunk so that the therapist, standing outside, can assist the patient with his exercises.
French (Hydrothérapie; Physiothérapie)
baignoire de Hubbard [correct, feminine noun]; baignoire de type de Hubbard [feminine noun]; baignoire en trèfle [feminine noun]; baignoire en forme de trèfle [feminine noun]; cuve de Hubbard [feminine noun]; baignoire papillon [feminine noun]
CONT: L'immersion partielle permet [...] des traitements localisés en utilisant des baignoires de type de Hubbard (en forme de trèfle à 4 feuilles) ou tout autre modèle de cuve [...]
Spanish (Hidroterapia; Fisioterapia)
tanque de Hubbard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato para el tratamiento mediante masaje con agua.