English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
transference neurosis
OBS: E. patients suffering from--are able to form a deep attachment to the therapist and make him the target of their neurotic impulses
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
névrose de transfert
OBS: D.névrose où le transfert est possible, par opposition à la névrose narcissique où il est impossible ou difficile.