English (Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
expression of emotions
CONT: the therapist encourages the expression of emotions and the group tends to accept the feelings of its members.
French (Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
défoulement [masculine noun]
DEF: Libération de processus préalablement inconscients, en particulier au moyen de l'analyse des résistances.