English (Group Dynamics; Clinical Psychology)
double blind study [correct]
DEF: A study in which neither patient nor therapist(or independent evaluator) are aware of which treatment a particular patient received. This design protects against patient and investigator biases and is most often used in pharmacological trials.
OBS: Related term: double blind experiment.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Psychologie clinique)
étude à double insu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude utilisant la technique du double aveugle.
OBS: Terme connexe : technique d'expérimentation à double insu.