English (Health Law)
prior consent [correct]
CONT: If the occupational therapist is in doubt whether a reasonable person would consider a specific treatment as part of the plan of treatment for which prior consent had been obtained, the practitioner should obtain separate informed consent for the treatment.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentement préalable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aucun don d'organe ne peut être effectué sans le consentement préalable du donneur.