English (Paleontology)
Lystrosaurus [correct]
OBS: Dominant in the early Triassic were the therapsids. Dicynodonts were still flourishing but restricted in variety; notable were large types such as Kannemeyeria, and a small amphibious genus, Lystrosaurus, widely distributed in the early Trias.
French (Paléontologie)
lystrosaurus [correct]
OBS: Reptile théromorphe, du groupe des anomodontes, au crâne de forme singulière, ayant une paire de défenses à la mâchoire supérieure. (Fossile dans le Trias de l'Afrique du Sud).