English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Medication; CBRNE Weapons)
atropine auto-injector [correct]; atropine autoinjector [correct]
CONT: Atropine autoinjectors are used by the U. S. military as pre-hospital, first-line therapy for nerve agent exposure.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Médicaments; Armes CBRNE)
auto-injecteur d'atropine [correct, masculine noun]