English (Clinical Psychology; Experimental Psychology; Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Human Behaviour)
neurofeedback therapy [correct]; neurotherapy [correct]
CONT: Neurofeedback therapy is a noninvasive procedure that measures a patient's brainwaves and provides the patient with real-time feedback about how the brain is functioning.
French (Psychologie clinique; Psychologie expérimentale; Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Comportement humain)
neurothérapie [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie de rétroaction neurologique [feminine noun]; neurofeedback [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: La thérapie de rétroaction neurologique peut être utilisée seule ou de concert avec d'autres formes de traitement comme la psychothérapie, la thérapie cognitivo-comportementale ou des médicaments.