English (Medical Staff; Clinical Psychology; Perinatal Period)
haptotherapist [correct]
CONT: Haptotherapy can be deployed in many situations throughout lifetime, from perinatal coaching through gerontology and palliative care. Although the therapy is basically person-oriented, each haptotherapist can focus on a specific group of clients, such as patients with cancer.
French (Personnel médical; Psychologie clinique; Périnatalité)
haptothérapeute [correct, masculine and feminine noun]