English (Clinical Psychology)
individual therapy [correct]; individual psychotherapy [correct]
CONT: Individual therapy is one type of psychotherapy in which a trained professional helps a single person work through personal issues they have been facing.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie individuelle [correct, feminine noun]; psychothérapie individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La psychothérapie individuelle s'avère utile quand des enjeux personnels sont source de souffrance et vous empêchent de vous déployer comme vous l'aimeriez.