English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Respiratory System)
high-flow oxygen therapy [correct, noun]
CONT: High-flow oxygen therapy is a therapy in which a continuous flow of heated and humidified air and oxygen is delivered to the patient.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
oxygénothérapie à haut débit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'oxygénothérapie à haut débit permet d'administrer, de manière continue, de l'oxygène réchauffé et humidifié à un patient.