English (Clinical Psychology)
interpersonal and social rhythm therapy [correct]; IPSRT [correct]
CONT: IPSRT combines interpersonal psychotherapy with social rhythm therapy to help patients reduce stressors that may lead to relapse and to learn to live with bipolar disorder and its impact on their lives.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie interpersonnelle et d'aménagement des rythmes sociaux [correct, feminine noun]; TIPARS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une version adaptée de la TIP [thérapie interpersonnelle], la thérapie interpersonnelle et d'aménagement des rythmes sociaux (TIPARS), s'est également avérée efficace dans le traitement du trouble bipolaire.