English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Protection of Life)
crowd avoidance [correct]
CONT: Crowd avoidance consists of activities aimed to minimize contact with a crowd.
CONT: There are six elements to the [crowd confrontation operations] hierarchy : crowd monitoring, crowd avoidance, crowd disengagement, crowd control, crowd dispersal and crowd manoeuvring.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Sécurité des personnes)
évitement des foules [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a six éléments dans la hiérarchie des [opérations d'affrontement des foules] : surveillance des foules, évitement des foules, décrochage de la foule, contrôle des foules, dispersion des foules et manœuvre des foules.