English (Information Processing (Informatics))
deepfake voice [correct, noun]
CONT: Detecting a deepfake voice can be challenging, but there are some signs to watch for, such as unnatural pauses, robotic intonation, or inconsistencies in pronunciation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
voix hypertruquée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis l'avènement des hypertrucages, les voix hypertruquées sont naturelles et intelligibles; on dit même que [ces] voix synthétisées par [l'intelligence artificielle] sont des clones des voix originales.