English (National and International Economics; Economic Fluctuations)
boom time [correct]
OBS: (...) in boom times when bank deposits are expanding, there is usually at the same time an increased need for pennies, dimes, and paper currency.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Fluctuations économiques)
période de boom