English (Visual Disorders)
hyperphoria [correct]
DEF: A form of heterophoria in which there is a permanent upward deviation of the visual axis of an eye after fusional stimulus has been eliminated.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hyperphorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance de l'œil hétérophorique à dévier vers le haut (strabisme sursumvergent latent) lors du test de l'écran.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hiperforia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendencia de un ojo a desviarse hacia arriba.