English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
damiana turnera [correct]; damiana
OBS: Turnera diffusa L. ;a plant of the family Turneraceae. There is a controversy as to the scientific name of this little known tropical plant. It has been known as : Turnera aphrodisiaca and as Turnera damiana aphrosiaca.
OBS: damiana: The dried leaf of a plant (Turnera diffusa) of Tropical America, California, and Texas formerly used as a tonic and aphrodisiac.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
turnera diffus [masculine noun]