English (Internet and Telematics)
bipartite network [correct]; two-mode network [correct]
DEF: A network in which the nodes can be divided into two subsets such that the arcs of the network join the nodes of one subset to the other.
CONT: Bipartite networks are a common type of network in which there are two types of vertices, and only vertices of different types can be connected. While there are a range of powerful and flexible methods for dividing a bipartite network into a specified number of communities, it is an open question how to determine exactly how many communities one should use, and estimating the numbers of pure-type communities in a bipartite network has not been completed.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau bipartite [correct, masculine noun]; réseau biparti [correct, masculine noun]; réseau à deux modes [correct, masculine noun]