English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Plant Diseases)
sudden apple decline [correct]; SAD [correct]; rapid apple decline [correct]; RAD [correct]; RAD
CONT: For the last several years, there have been many reports in Pennsylvania... about unusual sudden decline of young, dwarf apple trees. The issue has been labeled "rapid apple decline"(RAD) or "sudden apple decline"(SAD) based on how fast the trees die from the first symptoms to total collapse of the tree.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Maladies des plantes)
dépérissement soudain du pommier [correct, masculine noun]; dépérissement rapide du pommier [correct, masculine noun]