English (Human Diseases; Epidemiology)
asymptomatic incubation period [correct]
CONT: [There] is an increasing body of evidence to suggest that human-to-human transmission may be occurring during the asymptomatic incubation period of COVID-19, which has been estimated to be between 2 and 10 days.
French (Maladies humaines; Épidémiologie)
période d'incubation asymptomatique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Epidemiología)
periodo de incubación asintomático [correct, masculine noun]; período de incubación asintomático [correct, masculine noun]; periodo de incubación sin síntomas [correct, masculine noun]; período de incubación sin síntomas [correct, masculine noun]