English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution; Air Transport)
perceived noise level [correct]
DEF: The single number rating of aircraft noise in decibels, used to describe the acceptability of noisiness of aircraft sound.
CONT: ... corresponding to the scale of loudness levels in phons, there has been established a scale of perceived noise levels in PNdB [perceived noise decibel. ]
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit; Transport aérien)
niveau de bruit perçu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le niveau de bruit perçu en PNdB [décibel de bruit perçu] d'un bruit est (...) le niveau de pression acoustique (...) d'une bande d'octave centrée sur 1000 Hz d'un bruit à incidence normale jugé subjectivement avoir la même bruyance perçue que le signal en essai.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Contaminación acústica; Transporte aéreo)
nivel de ruido percibido [correct, masculine noun]