English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Religion (General))
religious alternative dispute resolution process [correct]; religious dispute resolution process [correct]
CONT: There has been much debate internationally about some … issues, particularly whether recognition of religious alternative dispute resolution processes such as Muslim or Jewish arbitration tribunals would perpetuate inequalities, especially for women.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Religion (Généralités))
processus substitutif de résolution des différends fondé sur la religion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; processus de résolution des différends fondé sur la religion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus substitutif de résolution des différends fondé sur la religion; processus de résolution des différends fondé sur la religion : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).