English (Language (General); Psychology of Communication)
stylometry [correct]
CONT: ... there has been a growing interest in the statistical analysis of writing style, otherwise known as "stylometry. "Central to the entire discipline is the idea that everyone has a different writing style, and although it varies over time, stylometry offers extremely valuable information for addressing authorship issues.
French (Linguistique (Généralités); Psychologie de la communication)
stylométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des particularités lexicales et syntaxiques d'un texte ou d'un corpus, en vue de le rattacher à un auteur ou à un genre.