English (Tort Law (common law))
implied assumption of risk [correct]
OBS: implied assumption of risk : More radical has been the transformation of the defence(of voluntary assumption of risk) in situations where there is no express agreement to modify the ordinary duty relation between the parties. Nineteenth century theory had readily endorsed the proposition that one who encountered a known danger tacitly assumed the risk of an accident, content to absolve anyone responsible for it even if he turned out to be negligent.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
acceptation implicite des risques [correct, feminine noun]