English (Telecommunications Transmission)
quantum signal [correct]
CONT: Quantum signals are very weak and classical data signals are very strong, so there is a danger [that quantum signals would] be drowned out.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal quantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour des raisons fondamentales, un état quantique inconnu ne peut être ni mesuré ni copié avec précision, de sorte qu'on ne peut pas amplifier un signal quantique.