English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
distress borrowing [correct]
DEF: Borrowing in a situation of extreme need when there is no other alternative.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
emprunt de détresse [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
endeudamiento forzoso [correct, masculine noun]