English (Sociology of Ideologies)
there is no alternative [correct]; TINA [correct]
DEF: Complete unwillingness to consider any other course than that chosen.
OBS: TINA : an assertion central to the political principles of Margaret Thatcher, in her speech to the Conservative Women's Conference, 21 May 1980, when she said :"I believe people accept there is no alternative".
French (Sociologie des idéologies)
sans alternative [correct]