English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
settlement of accounts receivable [correct]
CONT: Authority coding rationale : Since there is no effect on appropriations with respect to the settlement of the accounts receivable, R300 is used.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
règlement des débiteurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Justification du code d'autorisation : puisque le règlement des débiteurs n'influe pas sur les crédits, le code R300 s'applique.