English (Market Structure (Trade))
small-volume market [correct]
CONT: They [digital-print stations or digital presses] are excellent presses if you have a customer who wants a real-life sample before an actual press run. But there is no way you can run 5, 000 to 10, 000 for all your customers everyday. It would take forever. Once they increase speeds, the press will greatly serve that small-volume market.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché de petits volumes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Japon, nous sommes habitués à des achats de masse. Singapour, c'est un marché de petits volumes, au début du moins, mais c'est aussi un marché ouvert à l'achat de produits à valeur ajoutée, donc porteur d'un meilleur prix.