English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
built-in storage facility [correct]
CONT: Like the built-in storage facility, these removable storage devices are tamper-proof so there is no way that an operator can be tempted or forced to reveal the key.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
bloc-mémoire interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme le bloc-mémoire interne du System 700, ces supports mobiles sont inviolables de sorte que l'utilisateur ne peut pas être tenté de forcer ou de révéler sa clé.