English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
incompletely constituted trust [correct]
DEF: A situation where the three certainties exist but the settlor has not vested the trust property in the trustees, and there is no way of compelling him to do so.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie incomplètement constituée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fiducie incompletèment constituée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).