English (Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Insurance)
foreseeable loss [correct]
CONT: .... pure economic loss is prima facie recoverable where, in addition to negligence and foreseeable loss, there is sufficient proximity between the negligent act and the loss.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Assurances)
perte prévisible [correct, feminine noun]; préjudice prévisible [masculine noun]