English (Copyright)
Anton Piller judgment [correct]; Anton Piller case [correct]
CONT: The conditions prescribed in the Anton Piller judgment are as follows : 1) A very strong prima facie suit; 2) Very serious real or potential damage for the plaintiff; and 3) Clear evidence that the defendant has incriminating documents or articles in his possession and that there is a real possibility that he will not destroy them before an ex parte application can be made.
CONT: Over the years, the Federal Court of Canada has adopted a pragmatic attitude concerning the application of the original criteria in Anton Piller case ....
French (Droits d'auteur)
arrêt Anton Piller [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les conditions prescrites dans l'arrêt Anton Piller sont les suivantes : 1) une cause prima facie extrêmement forte; 2) un dommage réel ou potentiel très sérieux pour le demandeur; et 3) une preuve claire que le défendeur a en sa possession des documents ou des articles incriminants et qu'il y a une possibilité réelle qu'il ne les détruise avant qu'une requête contradictoire ne puisse être faite.
CONT: Au cours des années, la Cour fédérale du Canada a adopté une attitude pragmatique en ce qui concerne l'application des critères originaux de l'arrêt Anton Piller [...].