English (Psychology (General))
imageless thought [correct]
CONT: ... in many higher mental processes there was nothing between the presentation of the problem(6 divided by 3 is...) and the result as it appears in consciousness(2). To Küüelpe's students, this suggested thought processes without imagery. They proposed a concept of imageless thought.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
pensée sans image [correct, feminine noun]; pensée sans images [correct, feminine noun]