English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
quick fix [correct]; quick-fix solution [correct]
OBS: There is no quick fix for this problem.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
solution miracle [correct, feminine noun]; solution simple [correct, feminine noun]; solution rapide [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Or, cela est plus facile à dire qu'à faire et il n'y a pas de solution simple.