English (Education Theory and Methods)
play-based learning [correct]
CONT: What is play-based learning? It has long been known that there is a strong link between play and learning... Play teaches kids how to problem solve, how to make friends, how to express themselves, how to enjoy the world around them, and how to recognize letters and numbers...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage par le jeu [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage basé sur le jeu [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage orienté vers le jeu [masculine noun]
CONT: Des recherches ont également démontré que l’apprentissage par le jeu favorise la réussite sociale, émotionnelle et scolaire.