English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
Boolean satisfiability problem [correct]; SAT [correct]
CONT: The Boolean satisfiability problem, also known as SAT, is a problem in AI [artificial intelligence] that is used to determine whether or not a given Boolean formula can be satisfied by a set of truth values. A Boolean formula is a mathematical formula that consists of a set of variables, each of which can take on one of two values, true or false. The problem is to determine whether there exists a set of truth values for the variables that makes the formula true.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
problème de satisfaisabilité booléenne [correct, masculine noun]; SAT [correct, masculine noun]; problème SAT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les problèmes de satisfaisabilité booléenne, généralement abrégés à problèmes SAT, sont des problèmes de satisfaction de contraintes ...