English (Federal Administration)
Crown representative [correct]
CONT: The Crown's representatives shall have the right to inspect the equipment at any time and the contractor shall provide any reasonable assistance required therefor.
French (Administration fédérale)
représentant de la Couronne [correct, masculine noun]; représentant de l'État [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les représentants de la Couronne auront le droit d'inspecter à tout moment l'équipement et l'entrepreneur devra apporter un concours raisonnable à cette inspection.