English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
with the reasons therefor; reasons thereof
CONT: ... send a copy of the decision with the reasons therefor to the joint planning committee and to the Minister.
CONT: Recommendation with the reasons therefore.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
motifs à l'appui; avec motifs à l'appui; motivé
CONT: [...] communiquer [la décision], motifs à l'appui, au comité mixte et au ministre.
CONT: recommandation motivée.