English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
self-lubricating bearing [correct]; self-greasing bearing [correct]; oilless bearing [correct]
CONT: Oilless bearings are made of porous materials that have pores therein at a porosity of about 10-20%. For use in the structures to which oil is impossible to supply, such as machine and automobile parts, the porous materials made by powder metallurgy have oil forcibly introduced into the pores.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
coussinet autolubrifiant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coussinet dans lequel le volume poreux accessible par la surface est imprégné d'une substance qui lubrifie automatiquement le coussinet.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos))
cojinete autolubricante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cojinete guarnecido de una materia que contiene su propio lubricante, de forma que mediante una pequeña adición de fluido lubricante, o sin ninguna, queda asegurada la suficiente lubricación del cojinete.