English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Finance)
inland bill [correct]; inland bill of exchange [correct]
DEF: A bill that is, or on the face of it purports to be, both drawn and payable in Canada or drawn within Canada upon some person resident therein.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Finances)
lettre de change intérieure [correct, feminine noun]; lettre intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lettre qui est, ou qui paraît à sa face même, à la fois tirée et payable au Canada, ou tirée au Canada sur une personne qui y réside.
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Finanzas)
letra de cambio interior [correct, feminine noun]; letra sobre el interior [correct, feminine noun]