English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
agreement of conveyance [correct]
DEF: Any agreement whereby one person conveys or agrees to convey to another real property or some interest therein.(Ballentine, 3rd ed. 1969, p. 53)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
convention de transport [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Le terme désigne aussi le document portant ce nom.
OBS: convention de transport : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).