English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
be conclusive of [correct]
OBS: the matters stated therein.
OBS: declaration by the Governor in Council.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faire péremptoirement foi de
OBS: son contenu.