English (Glaciology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
glaciolacustrine [correct, adjective]; glacio-lacustrine [correct, adjective]; glacial lacustrine [adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to lakes fed by melting glaciers, or to the deposits forming therein.
CONT: Glacio-lacustrine sediments are deposited by glacial meltwater in lakes. These lakes include ice margin lakes or other types formed from glacial erosion or deposition.
PHR: Glaciolacustrine basin, deposit.
French (Glaciologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
glaciolacustre [correct, adjective]; glacio-lacustre [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des formes et des sédiments propres aux lacs des marges glaciaires.
PHR: Dépôt, matérial, origine, sédimentation glaciolacustre.