English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
conveyance by release [correct]
DEF: The conveyance of a person's interest or right which he has in a thing to another that has the possession thereof or some estate therein.(Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1159).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport par délaissement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport par délaissement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).