English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
judicial partition [correct]; partition by court order [correct]
DEF: A compulsory partition in action by which co-owners of property cause it to be divided into as many shares as there are owners, according to their interests therein, or, if that cannot be done equitably, to be sold for the best obtainable price and the proceeds distributed.(Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 685).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
partage judiciaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: partage judiciaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).