English (Official Documents; Real Estate; Property Law (common law))
license in real property [correct]
DEF: A personal, unassignable, and ordinarily revocable, privilege conferred either by writing or parol for the doing of one or more acts on land without possessing any estate therein, thereby rendering legal an act or acts which otherwise would be trespasses.
French (Documents officiels; Immobilier; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
permission foncière [correct, feminine noun]