English (Pricing (Water Transport); Ports)
berthage fee [correct]; berthage due [correct]; berthage charge [correct]; berthage [correct]
DEF: … a charge in respect of a vessel that is secured to or moored at or occupies a berth or part thereof or is fast to or tied up alongside any other vessel occupying a berth.
OBS: berthage charge; berthage due; berthage fee: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Tarification (Transport par eau); Ports)
droit d'amarrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] droit imposé à un [bâtiment] pour la période où celui-ci est soit attaché ou amarré à un poste d'amarrage ou à une partie de celui-ci, soit amarré à un autre navire qui est amarré à un poste d'amarrage.
OBS: droit d'amarrage : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte por agua); Puertos)
muellaje [correct, masculine noun]; derecho de amarraje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tasa que debe abonar un barco por amarrar en un muelle.
OBS: Las tarifas varían según el tamaño del barco.