English (Law of Evidence; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
claimed condition
CONT: Establishing entitlement to a disability pension under paragraph 21(2)(a) of the Pension Act is a [process that] requires the applicant to demonstrate that he or she has a claimed condition – an injury or disease, or an aggravation thereof.
French (Droit de la preuve; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
affection alléguée [correct, feminine noun]; affection à l'étude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'établissement du droit à une pension d'invalidité en vertu de l'alinéa 21(2)a) de la Loi sur les pensions est un processus [qui exige] que le demandeur démontre qu'il a une affection alléguée – une blessure ou une maladie ou une aggravation de celle‑ci.