English (Translation (General))
reasonable cost of performing [correct]
CONT: Where the Minister is satisfied, either before or after the performance, in whole or in part, of a defence contract, that the total amount paid or payable thereunder to any person is in excess of the fair and reasonable profit, the Minister may...
OBS: A defence contract.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
coût d'exécution raisonnable [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas où, avant ou après l'exécution totale ou partielle d'un contrat de défense, le ministre est convaincu que le montant global payé ou à payer à une personne aux termes du contrat dépasse un coût d'exécution juste et raisonnable auquel s'ajoute un bénéfice juste et raisonnable, il peut [...]