English (International Public Law; International Relations)
trust territory [correct]
CONT: The United Nations shall establish under its authority an international trusteeship system for the administration and supervision on such territories as may be placed thereunder by subsequent individual agreements. These territories are herinafter referred to as "trust territories".
OBS: Art. 75 of the Charter of the United Nations.
French (Droit international public; Relations internationales)
territoire sous tutelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Organisation des Nations Unies établira, sous son autorité, un régime international de tutelle pour l'administration et la surveillance des territoires qui pourront être placés sous ce régime en vertu d'accords particuliers ultérieurs. Ces territoires sont désignés ci-après par l'expression "territoire sous tutelle".
OBS: Art. 75 de la Charte des Nations Unies.
OBS: Aujourd'hui, seules quelques îles du Pacifique (Marshall, Mariannes et Carolines) restent sous la tutelle des États-Unis.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Relaciones internacionales)
territorio bajo fideicomiso [correct, masculine noun]; territorio fideicometido [correct, masculine noun]