English (Water Transport; Citizenship and Immigration)
Canadian ship [correct]
OBS: Canadian ship means a Canadian ship as defined in the Canada Shipping Act and includes an aircraft registered in Canada under the Aeronautics Act and regulations made thereunder
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Transport par eau; Citoyenneté et immigration)
navire canadien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Navire canadien signifie un navire canadien tel que le définit la Loi sur la marine marchande du Canada, et comprend un aéronef immatriculé au Canada sous l'autorité de la Loi sur l'aéronautique et de ses règlements d'exécution.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.