English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
equitable future interest [correct]
CONT: If a trust is employed in a will, the interests created thereunder are, of course, equitable. Moreover, as a result of the statutory trust in favour of the beneficiaries, with the personal representative as trustee, constituted under modern devolution of estates legislation, today future interests arising under wills are all equitable.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 348)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt futur en equity [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt futur en equity : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).