English (Translation (General))
fair cost of performing [correct]
OBS: a defence contract.
CONT: Where the Minister is satisfied, either before or after the performance, in whole or in part, of a defence contract, that the total amount paid or payable thereunder to any person is in excess of the fair and reasonable profit, the Minister may...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
coût d'exécution juste [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas où, avant ou après l'exécution totale ou partielle d'un contrat de défense, le ministre est convaincu que le montant global payé ou à payer à une personne aux termes du contrat dépasse un coût d'exécution juste et raisonnable auquel s'ajoute un bénéfice juste et raisonnable, il peut [...]