English (Demography; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
prepare a map [correct]
CONT: ... prepare maps showing the distribution of population in each province and thereupon supply such maps to the appropriate electoral boundaries commission.
French (Démographie; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
dresser une carte [correct]
CONT: ... dresser la carte démographique de chaque province et la transmettre à la commission concernée.
Spanish (Demografía; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
preparar un mapa