English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Airport Industrial Areas)
aircraft maintenance area
OBS: --all the ground space and facilities provided for aircraft maintenance. It includes aprons, hangars, buildings and workshops, vehicle parks and roads associated therewith.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Zone industrielle d'aéroport)
zone d'entretien du matériel volant; zone d'entretien des aéronefs
OBS: --zone qui comprend les installations destinées à l'entretien des aéronefs. [aussi: zone d'entretien des aéronefs, p.13] [trad.]