English (Marketing; Special-Language Phraseology)
restriction of advertising [correct]
CONT: ... the utilization of common facilities and joint research and development in connection therewith, and the restriction of advertising...
French (Commercialisation; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
limitation de la publicité [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] à l'utilisation d'installations communes et aux activités communes de recherche et mise au point y afférentes, ainsi qu'à la limitation de la publicité [...]