English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
multi-stage turbine [correct]
CONT: The jet engine of Claim 2, wherein said turbine is a multi-stage turbine comprising at least two rotors, each rotor rotatable about a common axis of rotation and having at least one intake manifold associated therewith, and wherein said intake manifolds of each said rotor are angularly offset from one another about the circumference of the engine.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
turbine multi-étages [feminine noun]; turbine multiétages [feminine noun]