English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
thermographic scanning system [correct]
CONT: Thermographic scanning systems developed recently have such a rapid response time that they assimilate from 175 000 to 1500 000 apparent temperature measurements per second. These systems scan the viewed area and present the data as an image, which allows holistic thermal interpretations to be made.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
système d'analyse thermographique [masculine noun]