English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
two-dimensional thermal image [correct]
CONT: Non-measuring Imaging System. This type of instrument is a device which creates a two-dimensional thermal image by receiving the total spectral band radiance from a specific field of view.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
image thermique en deux dimensions [feminine noun]