English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
rotary switch [correct]; revolving interruptor
CONT: The thermal battery is an autonomous unit incorporated into a plastic housing and is activated through a revolving interruptor.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
interrupteur rotatif [correct, masculine noun]; interrupteur pivotant [masculine noun]