English (Reprography; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
process colour [correct]
DEF: [One of] the four ink or toner colors used in electrostatic, inkjet, lithographic or thermal transfer printing : cyan, yellow, magenta, and black.
French (Reprographie; Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
couleur de procédé [correct, feminine noun]; couleur de la quadrichromie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couleur reproduite par les demi-teintes, soit des points de couleur cyan, magenta, jaune et noir, de taille variable.