English (Plastics Industry; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
acetylene black [correct]; acetylene carbon black
DEF: The carbon black resulting from incomplete combustion of or the thermal decomposition of acetylene.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
noir d'acétylène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Charbon résultant de la combustion incomplète ou de la décomposition thermique de l'acétylène.
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
negro de acetileno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carbono finísimo que se obtiene descomponiendo el acetileno a 1000º C.