English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
thermal conversion efficiency [correct]
CONT: ARIES-AT has a more efficient plasma, with higher triangularity and elongation to yield higher beta values. A new, higher temperature blanket design has been incorporated that yields much higher thermal conversion efficiency.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
rendement de conversion thermique [masculine noun]