English (Heat (Physics))
thermal absorptance
CONT: The ratio of thermal absorptance to emittance... of the material is 0. 688 compared with around 0. 538 for comparable conventional thermal blanket materials.
French (Chaleur (Physique))
absorption thermique [feminine noun]
CONT: Le rapport absorption thermique/émission thermique [...] du nouveau matériau est de 0,688, contre 0,538 pour les matériaux comparables couramment utilisés dans les boucliers thermiques.