English (Spacecraft)
cell blanket [correct]
CONT: Accelerated thermal cycling of solar cell blanket samples... led to very high confidence that the development problems for withstanding the 30, 000 cycles in temperatures from-100 degrees C to + 100 degrees C over a 5-year life time in orbit had been solved.
French (Engins spatiaux)
nappe de cellules [feminine noun]