English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Aeroindustry)
thermal insulating blanket material
CONT: Cross-section of electrically conductive thermal insulating blanket material for space satellites.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Constructions aéronautiques)
matériau conducteur thermo-isolant [masculine noun]
CONT: Vue en coupe du matériau conducteur thermo-isolant pour la protection des satellites.