English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
high-temperature cement [correct]
CONT: In the electronics industry high-temperature cements are often used for fastening thermocouples, strain gages, and similar devices to surfaces that are often comprised of ceramic materials, many of which may be magnesium-oxide based. For lower temperatures(on the order of a few hundred degrees Celsius), a number of high-temperature epoxies are available. In addition to its ability to withstand the temperatures to which it will be subjected, the important characteristics of a high-temperature cement include its coefficient of thermal expansion(which should be as close as possible to those of the materials it is to join), ability to adhere to the materials it is to join, bond strength, resistance to the environment to which it will be exposed, etc.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
colle haute température [correct, feminine noun]