English (General Vocabulary)
Kelvin wave
DEF: Kelvin wave movement of boundary layer between two thermal layers beneath the surface.
French (Vocabulaire général)
vague de Kelvin [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
onda de Kelvin [feminine noun]