English (Fire Safety)
attack team leader [correct]
CONT: A further concern raised by the attack team leader was that without the visibility and not personally having the [thermal imaging] camera he had no indicators as to the size and location of the fire. They could be walking through it or around it unknowingly.
French (Sécurité incendie)
chef d'équipe d'attaque [proposal, masculine noun]