English (Walls and Partitions; Solar Energy; Modern Construction Methods)
Trombe wall [correct]; Trombe-Michel wall [correct]; solar wall [correct]; thermal mass wall [correct]; mass wall [correct]
DEF: A passive heating concept consisting of a vertical building wall with glazing and massive masonry wall behind it to absorb the incoming solar energy and transfer it to the building by natural circulation.
CONT: A solar wall(mass wall) consists of three parts : a wall with high thermal capacity, e. g. brick or concrete, an absorbing surface, e. g. dark paint, and a transparent cover...
French (Murs et cloisons; Énergie solaire; Procédés de construction modernes)
mur Trombe [correct, masculine noun]; mur Trombe-Michel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de chauffage solaire passif, constitué d'un épais mur [...] établi derrière une grande surface vitrée, et peint en noir.
Spanish (Paredes y mamparas; Energía solar; Métodos de construcción modernos)
muro solar [correct, masculine noun]; muro de calor pasivo [correct, masculine noun]