English (Aeroindustry)
hinged bracket [correct]
OBS: the cross-ship manifold is centre connected at the fuselage by a Z-shaped thermal expansion joint. This permits expansion or contraction of the ducts which are mounted on hinged brackets to the wing beam front structure.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
support d'articulation; support articulé