English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
thermal circuit breaker [correct, standardized]; thermal circuit-breaker [correct]
DEF: A circuit breaker the operation of which depends on temperature expansion due to electrical heating.
OBS: thermal circuit breaker : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
disjoncteur thermique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: disjoncteur thermique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.