English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Aeroindustry)
resettable thermal circuit breaker [correct]; resettable thermal CB [correct]
CONT: A resettable thermal circuit breaker is sometimes more attractive than a fuse, especially as it is inherently insensitive to switch-on-surges.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Constructions aéronautiques)
disjoncteur thermique à réenclenchement [correct, masculine noun]