English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
elastomeric ring [correct]
CONT: The bearing incorporates an elastomeric ring in its outer race that has a coefficient of thermal expansion many times greater than steel or aluminum.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
bague élastomérique [proposal, feminine noun]