English (Types of Constructed Works; Architecture; Urban Housing; Air Conditioning and Heating)
passive house [correct]
CONT: Passive houses are characterised by an especially high level of thermal comfort with minimum energy consumption.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
maison passive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les maisons passives sont bien isolées et étanches, et disposent d'un système de ventilation mécanique avec récupération de chaleur qui fournit une alimentation constante d'air frais et filtré.
OBS: maison passive : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er février 2013.