English (Sports and Casual Wear; Clothing (Military))
optimum thermal efficiency
CONT: Proper fit [of the improved environmental clothing system] ensures maximum comfort and optimum thermal efficiency.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Habillement (Militaire))
efficacité thermique optimale [feminine noun]
CONT: Un ajustement adéquat [du système amélioré de vêtements adaptés] assure un confort maximum et une efficacité thermique optimale.