English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Technical Textiles; Protective Clothing)
protective sleeve [correct]
CONT: Finished products. New protective sleeves for forearms with exceptional comfort, made with a tubular stretch bouclette fabric with good thermal and mechanical protection.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Textiles techniques; Vêtements de protection)
manchette de protection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sté Européenne de la Maille. Produits finis. Nouvelles manchettes de protection avant bras en bouclette tubulaire et élastique, très bonne protection thermique et mécanique, confort exceptionnel.