English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
flow condition [correct]
DEF: In reference to solar thermal collectors, the condition where the heat transfer fluid is flowing through the collector loop under normal operating conditions.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
condition d'écoulement [feminine noun]