English (Military Tactics)
tactical condition
CONT: The [lightweight thermal] headwear system is a two component system, comprised of a balaclava and a neck gaiter that will provide soldiers with the flexibility to adapt to a variety of tactical and environmental conditions.
French (Tactique militaire)
condition tactique [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce système de coiffure isolante légère deux pièces comporte un passe-montagne et une guêtre de cou qui offrent au soldat la souplesse nécessaire pour s'adapter à diverses conditions tactiques et environnementales.