English (Phraseology)
most demanding condition
CONT: As the foundation of a layered system, the LWTU [lightweight thermal underwear] has been specifically designed to complement the Improved Environmental Clothing System to assist soldiers in remaining warm and comfortable, even under the most demanding conditions.
French (Phraséologie)
condition extrême [feminine noun]
CONT: À la base du système d'habillement en couches successives, le SVTL [sous-vêtement thermique léger] a été spécialement conçu pour s'intégrer au système amélioré de vêtements adaptés (SAVA) en vue d'aider les soldats à demeurer au chaud et à être confortables, même dans des conditions extrêmes.