English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
thermographic inspection; inspection by thermography
CONT: Plastics and composites have a relatively low thermal conductivity and are therefore suitable subjects for thermographic inspection.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
inspection par thermographie [feminine noun]