English (Concrete Construction; Thermal Insulation)
insulating concrete [correct]
DEF: [A] concrete having low thermal conductivity [and] used as thermal insulation.
French (Bétonnage; Isolation thermique)
béton isolant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton pouvant servir d'isolant thermique en raison de sa faible conductivité thermique.