English (Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity))
thermo-optical protective property
CONT: Electrical conductivity tends to be associated with thermal conductivity and an important feature of this new composite material is that a method has been devised of inhibiting the build-up of high voltage surface charges without reducing the thermo-optical protective properties of the material to any significant extent.
French (Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité))
propriété de protection thermo-optique [feminine noun]
CONT: La conductivité électrique va généralement de pair avec la conductivité thermique; un grand avantage de ce nouveau matériau composite est d'empêcher l'accumulation de charges superficielles à potentiel élevé, sans toutefois réduire sensiblement les propriétés de protection thermo-optique.