English (Atomic Physics; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Electronics)
relativistic plasma [correct]
CONT: In this work, a self-consistent transport theory for a relativistic plasma is developed. Using the notation of Braginskii … we provide semianalytical forms of the electrical resistivity, thermoelectric, and thermal conductivity tensors for a Lorentzian plasma in a magnetic field.
French (Physique atomique; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Électronique)
plasma relativiste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les premières observations en dehors du visible ont été faites dans le domaine des ondes radio [...] Ces émissions radios sont attribuées aux rayonnements électromagnétiques émis par les électrons lorsqu'ils sont déviés par les champs magnétiques régnant dans les objets astrophysiques ou lorsqu'ils interagissent avec de la matière. Ceci a permis de mettre en évidence la présence de plasmas relativistes dans l'Univers [...]
Spanish (Física atómica; Astrofísica y cosmografía; Electrónica)
plasma relativista [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para que los movimientos superluminales puedan producirse, el plasma relativista tiene que viajar necesariamente a velocidades muy próximas a la de la luz.