English (Geology)
divided-base
OBS: consists essentially of measuring the thermal gradient across a sample and obtaining the thermal conductivity of the sample by comparing the gradient across the sample to the gradient across the fused silica discs of known conductivity at the ends of the sample.
French (Géologie)
thermo-enregistreur cloisonné