English (Pipes and Fittings)
steam line
CONT: Even from high altitudes, steam line inspections are one of the easiest applications for the aerial infrared thermographer. Thermal contrast between active underground steam lines(especially leaks) and the surrounding ground are usually good.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
conduite de vapeur [feminine noun]
CONT: Une des nombreuses innovations que l'entreprise a effectué a été de modifier sa conduite de vapeur pour éliminer le besoin de purger la vapeur.