English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Electronic Warfare)
stabilized launcher [correct]
CONT: The Sadral by contrast is an automated system weighing 1650 kilograms, with a below-deck console and a six-round stabilized launcher fitted with television and thermal imaging cameras; target designation is via a shipborne radar or electrooptics.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Guerre électronique)
rampe stabilisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plus complexe et plus lourd (1650 kg) le Sadral est une rampe sextuple stabilisée dotée de caméras à infrarouges et de télévision.